County of Knox, 188 III. 2d at 551, 723 N.E.2d at 260. Courts of review consider the entry of summary judgment de novo. County of Knox, 188 III. 2d at 551, 723 N.E.2d at 260. It is the intent of the Act to protect the citizen's right to know. The Act requires an agenda for each regular meeting of a public body, the agenda to be posted at the principal office of the public body and at the location where the meeting is to be held and at least 48 hours in advance of the holding of the meeting. 5 ILCS 120/2.02(a) (West 1998). The portion of the Act at issue in the present case provides that "[t]he requirement of a regular meeting agenda shall not preclude the consideration of items not specifically set forth in the agenda." (Emphasis added.) 5 ILCS 120 /2.02(a) (West 1998). The agenda in the present case, dated November 10. 1998, provides for 34 items, 25 of which appear to be the reports of various individuals.