( "AADS ") hereby exercises its right to file an application for voluntary disclosure of underpayment of the taxes and/or fees relating to telecommunications imposed by the VILLAGE OF LEMONT which taxes and/or fees are hereafter collectively referred to as "Local Telecommunications Taxes." AADS hereby notifies you states that it has determined that it did not pay applicable Local Telecommunications Taxes. Section 75 states that: For any tax for which a taxpayer has not received a written notice of an audit, investigation, or assessment from the local tax administrator, a taxpayer is entitled to file an application with the local tax administrator for a voluntary disclosure of the tax due. A taxpayer filing a voluntary disclosure application must agree to pay the amount of tax due, along with interest of one percent per month, for all periods prior to the filing of the application but not more than 4 years before the date of filing the application. Except for the amount of tax and interest due under this Section, a taxpayer filing a valid voluntary disclosure application may not be liable for any additional tax, interest, or penalty for any period before the date the application was filed, provided, however, that if the taxpayer incorrectly determined and underpaid the amount of tax due as provided in this Section, the taxpayer is liable for the underpaid tax along with applicable interest on the underpaid tax, unless the underpayment was the result of fraud on the part of the taxpayer, in which case the application shall be deemed invalid and void. 50 ILCS 45/75. AADS has not received a written notice of an audit, investigation, or assessment from the VILLAGE OF LEMONT tax administrator for underpaid Local Telecommunication Taxes. Under Section 75, AADS is entitled to file this application for voluntary disclosure. In accordance with the terms of the Act, AADS agrees to pay all outstanding Local Telecommunications Taxes along with interest of one percent per month for all periods after March 1, 2000 for which AADS has been liable to remit Local Telecommunications Taxes to the VILLAGE OF LEMONT within 90 days of the filing of this voluntary disclosure application or by the date agreed to by the VILLAGE OF LEMONT tax administrator, whichever is longer.